INGREDIENTS in Aina de Mô
• Are of Natural Origin & Vegan
• Contain NO nano-particles
• Contain NO GMOs
• Have NOT been irradiated
• Contain NO gluten
See INCI
for the whole line of 
Aina de Mô products
Member of ANPEC
WE REMAIN AT YOUR DISPOSITION FOR ANY QUESTIONS.
WE ARE ARTISANS.
GENERAL INFO AND BENEFITS
OF OUR INGREDIENTS
In the extraction of the minerals we purchase, no children are exploited and environmentally responsible procedures are used.
ALL OF THE INGREDIENTS WE USE:
INCI FOR ALL PRODUCTS
INCI - Mineral Makeup Line

Foundations (all 20 shades): 
Ingredients: Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide; Kaolin, Zinc Stearate, Lauroyl Lysine, CI77491, CI77492, CI77499, CI77891, CI77007

Blushers (all 6 shades):
Ingredients: Mica, Silica, +/- CI77491, CI77492, CI77499, CI77007, CI77742, CI77861, CI77891, CI77947

Bronzer:
Ingredients: Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide, Kaolin, Zinc Stearate, Lauroyl Lysine, Silica, +/- CI77491, CI77492, CI77499, CI77007, CI77742, CI77861

Concealer/Primers 4-in-1 (all 4 shades):
Ingredients: Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide, Mica, Kaolin, Zinc Stearate, +/-  CI77491, CI77492, CI77499

Brightener/Eyezone Concealers (all 2 shades):
Ingredients: Silica, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide, Kaolin, Zinc Stearate +/- CI77491, CI77492, CI77499

Veils-Finishers:
Angel Brush/Pearl of Dawn- Ingredients: Silica; Mica,  +/- CI77491; CI77492; CI77499; CI77007; CI77742
Pincel de Luna   - Ingredients: Mica, Silica,  +/- CI77491; CI77492; CI77499; CI77007; CI77742

MINI POWERS COLLECTION (Lips-Eyes-Brows versatile pigments):
Soy Naturaleza (moss green), Mente inquieta (golden turquoise), Deslumbrante (classic gold), Pura Alegría (electric blue), Sí o Sí (intense black), Soy
Especial (amathyst lilac),  Soy Feliz (strawberry crimson), Viva yo (luminous fucsia), Cuento de Hadas (white silver), Me quiero (light pearly coral).
Ingredients:  Mica, +/- CI77491; CI77492; CI77499; CI77007; CI77861; CI77891; CI77742

Todo Arreglado (ashy taupé), Aquí Estoy (Venetian red).
Ingredients:  Silica, +/- CI77491; CI77492; CI77499; CI77007; CI77861; CI77891; CI77742; CI77019

Todo es Posible (vegan carmine), Éxito Seguro (smoked beige with white gold reflections), Siempre Fuerte (intense violet), 100% Auténtica (coppery
chestnut).
Ingredients:  Mica, Silica, +/- CI77491; CI77492; CI77499; CI77007; CI77861; CI77891; CI77742

Así Sí (Intense black Mascara)
Ingredients:  Vinagre de Sidra*, Acacia senegal Gum, Silica, Glyrecin*, CI77499
* Procedente de Agricultura Ecológica

NOTE: All of our ingredients (including the CI pigments) are NATURAL and VEGAN.
INCI - Skincare Line

“Voyage Nutritif” - PRO-ACTIVE 4-in-1 FACIAL OIL : Anti-wrinkle, Antioxidant, Firming and Redensifying.
Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil*, Cannabis sativa Seed Oil*, Helianthus annuus Seed Oil*, Citrus aurantifolia Oil, Calendula officinalis
Flower extract*, Aloe ferox Leaf Extract*, Malpighia emarginata Fruit Extract*, Paullinia cupana Fruit Extract*, Vaccinium macrocarpon Fruit Extract*,
Hippophae rhamnoides Fruit Extract*, Myrciaria dubia Fruit Extract*, Astrocaryum murumuru Seed Butter, Gossypium herbaceum Seed Oil, Bidens
pilosa Extract, Linum usitatissium Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Limonene**, Citral**
* from Certified Organic Harvest
** Natural Components of the Essential Oils
     96% of Organic Ingredients


“Radical Beauty Serum” - "Oil-to-Powder" TEXTURIZING FACIAL SERUM : Matte Finish and Extreme Softness. Antioxidant, Firming, Smoothing and
"Soft-focus" effect. Light Moisturizer.
Ingredients: Helianthus annuus Seed Oil*, Silica, Cannabis sativa Seed Oil*, Pseudozyma epicola/Argania spinosa Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit
Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/(Angelica gigas/Licorice/Lithospermum erythrorhizon) Root Ferment Extract Filtrate, Cetyl alcohol, Citrus aurantifolia oil
(distilled), Astrocaryum murumuru Seed Butter, Gossypium herbaceum Seed Oil, Bidens pilosa Extract, Linum usitatissium Seed Oil, Rosmarinus
officinalis Leaf Extract*, Tocopherol, Limonene**, Citral**, Camphor**
*  from Certified Organic Harvest
** Naturally occurring in the Essential Oils
     88,61% of Organic Ingredients


“Hypnôtica Perdure” - SERUMOIL FOR EYE AREA & LASHES: Repairing-Anti-inflammatory-Nutrient-Anti-wrinkle. Stimulates the production of
collagen and elastin. Strengthens eyelash growth.
Ingredients: Adansonia digitata Seed Oil*, Ricinus communis Seed Oil*, Helianthus annuus Seed Oil*, Pseudozyma epicola/Argania spinosa Kernel
Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/ (Angelica gigas/Licorice/Lithospermum erythrorhizon) Root Ferment
Extract Filtrate, Astrocaryum murumuru Seed Butter, Gossypium herbaceum Seed Oil, Bidens pilosa Extract, Linum usitatissium Seed Oil, Tocopherol
* from Certified Organic Harvest
   88% de Ingredientes Ecológicos


Lip Balm: "Amable Montaña" - Ingredients: Prunus amygdalus dulcis, Butyrospermum parkii, Simmondsia chinensis, Copernica cerifera wax,
Rosmarinum Officinalis, **Linalool, Limonene**
** Naturally occurring in the Essential Oils


Lip Balm: "Amable Absoluto" - Ingredients: Prunus amygdalus dulcis, Butyrospermum parkii, Simmondsia chinensis, Copernica cerifera wax

NOTES: tocopherol is a natural anti-oxidant (Vitamine E). It doesnot contain any alcohol. Distilled lime essential oil is not photosentive.
All of our products are Vegan &
Cruely-free
WE ARE CERTIFIED:
                                       Brief Description and Benefits of our ingredients

                                                                  COMMON NAME (name to be identified in INCI - sometimes it may coincide)

•MINERAL MAKEUP LINE
 
MICAS (mica): They are minerals which occur naturally on Earth. They are inert and have different levels of brightness. Thanks to the way they reflect
light, they attenuate the appearance of wrinkles and open pores and provide a unique radiant effect on our face. Its name comes from the Latin word
"micare", which means "to shine or shine".

SILICA (silica): It is the most abundant mineral on Earth. It is found in quartz and sand, as well as in emerald, tiger's eye, tourmaline, rhodonite and opal,
among other crystals, to which healing properties are attributed. It contributes to the production of collagen and helps combat skin aging. Courtesy of its
micro-abrasive properties, it helps to remove dead cells, which contributes to the healthy and polished appearance of the skin. Along with calcium, silica is
one of the main elements in human tissue. It is an excellent sebum regulator and an effective mattifier. It provides exceptional softness to touch. It has an
unmatched ability to blur flaws and is extremely light.

ZINC OXIDE (zinc oxide): Zinc Oxide is an extraordinary sunscreen (UVA and UVB), anti-irritant, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent and
deodorizing. Its properties as a skin protector have been tested and recognized by both scientific and legislative institutions (such as the FDA). It is
commonly used in products against skin irritations (calamine, baby powders to treat diaper irritations, etc.). It is a compound of Zinc, with formula: ZnO. It
is found naturally in zincite (also known as ancramite), which is a mineral oxide with an hexagonal crystalline structure, although since it appears in small
amounts and very mixed up, it is usually obtained from the vapor of metallic zinc.

TITANIUM DIOXIDE (titanium dioxide): Mineral used for its opacity, its stability, its great light refracting capacity and its intense white. As a pigment it
is also known as "titanium white", "perfect white", or "the whitest of whites". It also has insulating and "refreshing" properties on the skin. It absorbs
ultraviolet rays and is a great sunscreen (UVA and UVB). It provides a lot of coverage to makeup. It is considered a white pigment, identified as CI77891.

KAOLIN (kaolin): It is the softest clay of all, since it has a neutral PH. Its main component is called kaolinite, and it is a silicate mineral. It is usually white,
but it can be found in different shades, depending on whether other minerals are present (illite, calcite, iron oxides, etc.). It regulates oil levels and absorbs
impurities from the skin. It is a great detoxifier, which is why it’s often used in products to treat acne and other skin conditions. It is astringent and helps
fight open pores. It has softening properties, making it ideal for all skin types, including the most sensitive ones. Its mixture of natural components
interacts with the human epidermis, enhancing the benefits of the other mineral ingredients.

ZINC STEARATE (zinc stearate): It is considered a "stearic acid salt" or a "zinc soap". It is a compound of the metal zinc and stearic fatty acid (a fatty
acid can be of plant or animal origin; of course, in Aina de Mô we only use plant derived fatty acids). Zinc stearate occurs naturally in the human body. It
is a great emollient and skin softener.

MINERAL PIGMENTS - IRON OXIDES (CI77491, CI77492, CI77499): Inorganic pigments of mineral origin. They are well known as safe, stable, non-toxic
and non-irritating to the skin. They are present in Nature in many ways (magnetite, hematite, wüstite, etc.). They are even found in the hemoglobin of our
blood! They provide very beautiful and powerful colors. These pigments "paint" very effectively and are very durable. The main 3 are red, yellow and black,
which in the international official nomenclature for cosmetic ingredients (INCI) are identified with the codes: CI77491, CI77492 and CI77499.

MINERAL PIGMENTS - ULTRAMARINES (CI77007, CI77742): Inorganic pigments of mineral origin (blue, pink and violet tones). Until the early 1800s the
best blue was obtained from a semi-precious gem (lapis lazuli), which was imported from Asia and it was the most expensive pigment used by Renaissance
painters (especially used to paint the Virgin's cloak). It was called "Ultramarinus" (beyond the sea) because lapis lazuli was imported from Asia by ship.
Since the early 1800s, ultramarine colours are obtained by oxidation from clay, sulfur, carbón, caustic soda, manganese, phosphoric acid, etc., obtaining
different shades (blue, pink, etc.) depending on the proportions used. In the international official nomenclature for cosmetic ingredients (INCI) they are
identified with the codes: CI77007 and CI77742.

LAUROYL LYSINE (lauroyl lysine): It is an amino acid derived from coconut fatty acids. It has softening and conditioning properties. It contributes to the
adherence and durability of minerals.

ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (5% acetic acid): Made in the renown wine area of La Rioja (Navarra, Spain) with organically grown apples. This 100%
natural vinegar, unfiltered or pasteurized, contains the fabulous "mother" of the vinegar, which occurs naturally in its manufacturing process. The "mother"
is made up of a group of bacteria which are beneficial to our organism. It contains probiotics, potassium, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, iron, and
polyphenols, as well as vitamins A, C, E, B1, B2, and B6. It is a true compendium of properties and a wonder for the hair of your eyelashes: it gives them
shine and nutrients, in addition, it is an excellent hair conditioner and antioxidant. As if that wasn’t enough, it also has disinfecting properties, helping to
avoid infectious eye problems. It does not require preservatives since the vinegar itself is a natural preservative. We are excited to have formulated our
mascara with this marvelous liquid!

VEGETABLE DERIVED ORGANIC GLYCERIN (glycerin): It is a great emollient, humectant and protector. Provides flexibility, softness and shine to both
skin and hair. It is often used in creams and other grooming products, for its ability to hydrate, and its anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant properties. It
does not require preservatives, because, like vinegar, it is a natural preservative and solvent by itself.

ACACIA GUM (Acacia senegal Gum): It is a natural gum exuded by the acacia trees. The resin is collected manually once it has dried. It is mainly
composed of polysaccharides and glycoproteins. It is mostly used for its thickening, texturizing and adherent capacities. It also has several other
properties: moisturizing, protective against irritations, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and healing. It produces a “lifting” effect that enhances the profile of
the eyelashes.

•SKINCARE LINE

BIORETINOL (Astrocaryum murumuru Seed Butter, Gossypium herbaceum Seed Oil, Bidens pilosa Extract, Linum usitatissium Seed Oil): It is a compound whose
purpose is to stimulate collagen production and cellular regeneration of the epidermal cement. The main active ingredient is a supercritical apolar extract of
the Bidens Pilosa (a flower used in Traditional Chinese and Ayurvedic Medicines). This incredible flower is loaded with bioactive phytochemicals which
influence the receptors that favour collagen synthesis (60 flavonoids, 70 aliphatics, 25 terpenoids, 19 phenylpropanoids, etc.). The subsequent benefits for
our dermis are multiple: skin rejuvenation, improvement of texture and tone, firming, redensifying, slowing down free radicals damage and preventing
wrinkles. Contrary to the synthetic retinol (which is derived from Vit. A), Bioretinol is not irritating to skin, does not produce allergies, and is not
photosensitive. To complete the package, the extract comes in a lipid concentrate which itself has fantastic anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties: a
mixture of cottonseed oil, flaxseed oil and muru-muru butter. This is how we like it at Aina de Mô: all the benefits and no colateral damage.

FERMENTOILS (Pseudozyma epicola/Argania spinosa Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/ (Angelica
gigas/Licorice/Lithospermum erythrorhizon) Root Ferment Extract Filtrate): Fermentoils are active synergistic compounds, which are obtained by fermenting
natural oils and medicinal roots. This fermentation technology has been developed by the Korea Bioscience and Biotechnology Research Institute (KRIBB).
This process increases the overall effectiveness of the ingredients mixture, generating:
greater antioxidant activity + greater anti-inflammatory activity + greater repairing property of the epidermal barrier + greater humectant content
(providing more lasting hydration) + greater penetration capacity (since surface tensión is reduced).

• MEDICINAL ROOTS used in Fermented Synergies (Fermentoils)
-ANGELICA GIGAS (Angelica gigas) -Key phytochemical: Z-ligustilide: Increases Collagen Synthesis in connective cell tissue; Lightening agent (inhibitor of
the activity of the Tyrosinase enzyme, thus slowing down melanogenesis); Anti-aging.
-RED ROOT GROMWELL (Lithospermum erythrorhizo) -Key Phytochemical: Shikonin: Anti-inflammatory; Cell regenerator; Lightening agent (effective
melanogenesis inhibitor); Emollient; Antioxidant and Antimicrobial; Stimulator of Collagen Production and Cell Regeneration; Circulation activator.
-REGALIZ (Glycyrrhiza uralensis): Anti-inflammatory, Lightening agent (inhibitor of the activity of the enzyme Tyrosinase, thus slowing down
melanogenesis); Soothing; Activity similar to SOD (Superoxide Dismutase), which is one of the 3 antioxidants called the "first defense" type.
• OILS used in Fermented Synergies (Fermentoils): ARGAN (Argania spinosa Kernel Oil), OLIVE (Olive fruit Oil), GIRASOL (Sunflower Seed Oil), APRICOT
(Apricot Kernel Oil) and ALMOND (Sweet Almond Oil).

NOTE: just like a soap it is not the "linear sum" of oil plus caustic soda, but a different product that arises after the reaction that takes place,
A FERMENTOIL IS A DIFFERENT INGREDIENT. It is not simply the linear sum of the ingredients involved in fermentation, but a new product that is
generated during that process.

5 ORGANIC BERRIES EXTRACT THROUGH MACERATION IN ORGANIC VIRGIN JOJOBA OIL (Malpighia emarginata Fruit Extract, Paullinia cupana Fruit Extract,
Vaccinium macrocarpon Fruit Extract, Hippophae rhamnoides Fruit Extract, Myrciaria dubia Fruit Extract): You could call it an "anti-aging cocktail", in addition to the
already impressive properties of jojoba oil (see below jojoba oil properties). Not bad at all: we put together 5 “goodies” like Guarana, Sea Buckthorn,
Blueberries, Acerola and Camu-camu, and we macerate them in organic virgin jojoba. A curious fact: camu-camu contains 100 times more vitamin C than
lemon. Not to mention the firming and astringent properties of Guarana! Thanks to its high content in theophylline and caffeine, it activates circulation,
decongesting and deflating tissues. What can we say, in the Amazon jungle, berries go hard core! We will not go into more details about each of these 5
fruits, because it would take far too long. The summary is that between these 5 super berries, we are talking about a festival of phytosterols, tocopherols,
polysaccharides, saponins, various vitamins (especially C, A and B), carotenes, tannins, flavonoids, etc., which translates into antioxidant properties,
collagen stimulators, skin elasticizers, moisturizers, anti-inflammatories, anti-hyperpigmentation agents, nutrients, anti-wrinkle actives... everything that
helps keep the skin as fresh as possible and delay the aging process. This is achieved by promoting the tools that our body has to counteract it at the
same time that beneficial elements are provided. As they are very powerful substances which need to be properly diluted and so the compound of extracts
here is at a concentration of 5%. The extraction is carried out by maceration-infusion in an organic virgin oil, producing a totally oil-soluble, pure extract.

ORGANIC MARIGOLD EXTRACT THROUGH MACERATION IN ORGANIC VIRGIN SUNFLOWER OIL (Calendula officinalis Flower extract ): Marigold flowers
and leaves have been used for therapeutic purposes since ancient times. Its composition is full of bio-active elements (cartenoids, flavonoids, mucilage,
calendulin, phytosterols, saponins, triterpenes, etc.), which provide a wide range of benefits for both skin and overall health. It is highly resistant to all kinds
of inclement weathers (from frost to burning sun), since its robust roots absorb the nutrients from the soil voraciously. Calendula is a champion of Nature.
Here are some of its properties which are beneficial for our dermis: anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, soothing, healing (cell regenerating), antiseptic-
antimicrobial, fungicide, etc. The extraction is carried out by maceration-infusion in a bio virgin oil, producing a totally oil-soluble and pure extract. We use
a km.0 custom-made intense concentration of 40% Marigold petals in organic virgin sunflower oil (see oil properties below). That’s right, we don’t fool
around :)

ORGANIC ALOE VERA EXTRACT THROUGH MACERATION IN ORGANIC VIRGIN SUNFLOWER OIL (Aloe ferox Leaf Extract): Just like Calendula, Aloe Vera
has been a therapeutic "all-terrain" since ancient times. Its composition is also loaded with bio-active elements (mannose phosphate, auxins, gibberellins,
mucopolysaccharides, vitamins C and E, mucilage, amino acids, etc.), which provide a wide range of benefits for both skin and our health in general. The
particular species of Aloe that we use is called Aloe ferox (Aloe feroz, also called "Cape Aloe"). It’s of African origin and its properties for topical uses are
superior to those of the Aloe barbadensis variety. It prefers mountains or rocky hills;  its leaves are thicker and are covered with spikes, which protect its
valuable juice. Its main properties include the following: nourishing, regenerating cells responsible for collagen production, moisturizing, rejuvenating,
antioxidant, healing, detoxifying, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-parasite, anti-viral, etc.  The extracción is carried out by maceration-infusion in a
bio virgin oil, producing a totally oil-soluble and pure extract. We use a km.0 custom-made intense concentration of 40% Aloe Vera leaves in organic virgin
sunflower oil (see oil properties below). We told you we like it "big time"!

NOTE: Aina de Mô does not use refined or deodorized vegetable oils. We want them to keep the same composition that they have inside the seed of
the plant. Our oils are virgin, cold pressed and, of course, free of hexane or any other external additive. They come from 100% Certified Organic
Agriculture. In addition to selecting them for their properties, we also choose oils with a hypoallergenic and non-comedogenic nature (they do not
clog pores). They are suitable for all skin types: oily, mixed, dry and sensitive.


ORGANIC VIRGIN BAOBAB SEED OIL (Adansonia digitata Seed Oil): Baobab (also called “Tree of Life”) is an impressive tree. It grows up to 30 m tall (98
feet) and the width of the trunk can exceed 11 meters in diameter (36 feet). Baobab trunks can store up to 120,000 liters of water (32,000 US gallons).
The oil extracted from its seeds is equally unusual: lush, highly nourishing, anti-wrinkle and texturizing. Contains Ceramides, Omega Series Fatty Acids,
Phytosterols, Amino Acids and Tannins, as well as Vitamins A, D, E, K and C. In addition to all of its many benefits, we are particularly interested in the
durability of elasticity that it provides due to its Non-Sicative property, something that is greatly appreciated in the eye-contour area.

ORGANIC VIRGIN CASTOR SEED OIL (Ricinus communis Seed Oil): It has unique characteristics, due to its high percentage of Ricinoleic Acid (90%), as well
as its high phenolic and protein content. It nourishes hair follicles and activates blood circulation at its root, stimulating its growth. It combines its anti-
wrinkle, emollient, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant properties with those which strengthen and care for our beloved eyelashes and eyebrows.

ORGANIC VIRGIN JOJOBA SEED OIL (Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil): It is the most similar oil to human sebum. In fact, due to its composition, it is a liquid
wax rather than an oil. Its high content of ceramides, tocopherols, free sterols and other unsaponifiables, make it a great ally for our skin. It has anti-
wrinkle, firming, anti-inflammatory, soothing, moisturizing and sebum-regulating properties. It penetrates very easily and leaves hardly any greasy trace (it
is considered a "dry oil"). It solidifies bellow 10ºC (50ºF), so don't be surprised if you put it in the fridge. Not to worry, once its temperature rises, it will
return to liquid state.

ORGANIC VIRGIN HEMP SEED OIL (Cannabis sativa Seed Oil): Also considered a "dry oil": penetrates easily and hardly leaves any greasy trace, while it’s
rich in nutrients and a powerful moisturizer at the same time. It has astringent (helps to close pores and tighten tissue), anti-inflammatory, antioxidant,
emollient and toning properties. It contains a great variety and balanced proportion of fatty acids, in addition to vitamins, minerals and amino acids.

ORGANIC VIRGIN SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (Helianthus annuus Seed Oil): An all-rounder. It is somewhat more greasy than jojoba and hemp and we use it for
our macerated infusions, in order to obtain the optimum creaminess of the final coupage. It contains high levels of Phytosterol, Polyphenol and Vitamins E,
A, B and D.

SILICA (silica): It is the most abundant mineral on Earth. It is found in quartz and sand, as well as in emerald, tiger's eye, tourmaline, rhodonite and opal,
among other crystals, to which healing properties are attributed. It contributes to the production of collagen and helps combat skin aging. Courtesy of its
micro-abrasive properties, it helps to remove dead cells, which contributes to the healthy and polished appearance of the skin. Along with calcium, silica is
one of the main elements in human tissue. It is an excellent sebum regulator and an effective mattifier. It provides exceptional softness to touch. It has an
unmatched ability to blur flaws and is extremely light.

CETYL ALCOHOL (Cetyl Alcohol): It is a fatty alcohol (ours is vegetable derived). Attention: a fatty alcohol is not an alcohol as we usually imagine it
(ethyl alcohol). Tt is an emollient: it softens and provides elasticity, in addition to providing thickness to texture.

DISTILLED LIME ESSENTIAL OIL (Citrus aurantifolia Oil - contiene Limonene y Citral como componentes naturales del aceite esencial): Obtained by steam
distillation, so it is not photosensitive. It provides an "uplifting" feeling. A little bit of daily aromatherapy is always welcome!

ROSEMARY EXTRACT (Rosmarinus officinalis Leaf Extract): 100% natural. obtained by supercritical extraction of organic rosemary leaves. A powerful
antioxidant that delays the aging of cells and the peroxidation (rancidity) of oils.

NATURAL TOCOPHEROL (tocopherol): Vitamin E is known for its excellent antioxidant properties, which help delay the aging of cells.

•LIP BALMS

SHEA BUTTER (Butyrospermum parkii): Vegetable butter highly rich in vitamins and minerals. Creamy & lush.
SWEET ALMOND OIL (Prunus amygdalus dulcis): Rich in nutrients. Greasy feel.
OJOBA OIL (Simmondsia chinensis): See above.
CARNAUBA WAX (Copernica cerifera wax): Natural wax of vegetable origin (vegan).
ROSEMARY ESSENTIAL OIL-100% NATURAL (Rosmarinus officinalis): To add a natural scent.
WE ARE CERTIFIED:
BUY MINERAL MAKEUP - NATURAL MAKEUP- VEGAN MAKEUP - SENSITIVE SKIN MAKEUP - CERTIFIED ECO MAKEUP -  MINERAL FOUNDATION - MINERAL CONCEALER - LIP AND EYE NATURAL PIGMENTS
 
 
See INCI
for the whole line of 
Aina de Mô products
See INCI
for the whole line of 
Aina de Mô products
See INCI
for the whole line of 
Aina de Mô products
All rights reserved Aina de Mô ®   -   c/ Bobines 25,  08197 Valldoreix (Barcelona)   -   Tel: +34 93 5830616   -   Email: info@ainademo.com      
Healthy Beauty with a Soul   |  Created, Formulated and Handcrafted with love in Barcelona.
ALL OF OUR PRODUCTS
ARE
HALAL
FRIENDLY
Don't worry,
ALL of our products are vegan
WEB EN CASTELLANO
Handcrafted with love in Barcelona